Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels KONINGS

Name: Niels Konings
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter36.3419/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1
333 meter54.4114/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3
500 meter49.3410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:18.48930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:38.96809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:43.52825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 6th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 40th,   1000 meter: 40th,   1500 meter: 50th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 9th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Junioren C
    500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 m SF: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.3410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
49.45524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.56824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.86603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
49.9910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
50.04724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
50.06431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
50.07903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
50.1326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
50.18216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
50.32916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.37731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
50.79903/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
50.98802/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
51.0026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.0202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.0526/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
51.2010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
51.43716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
51.5002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
51.8717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:13.3502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:18.48930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:19.04330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:19.33830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.96809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:41.40009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:42.0010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:42.09604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:42.22025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:42.82604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, I 
1:43.25425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.92114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.67831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:47.73124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.2117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:48.5917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.38103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:49.7002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:49.80620/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:26.95714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
P17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:43.52825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:48.69102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
2:52.05520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
P02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.41414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team I: Bo Hoogvorst, Niels Konings, Pien Kooijman, Lobke van Benthum)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.9326/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(: Niels Konings, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Senne Van de Rest)
4:54.26416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Jayden Bos, Yente Brouwers, Lisa Den Hertog, Niels Konings)
4:55.73424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(STB-STH: Niels Konings, Ivar Lambregts, Lobke van Benthum)
5:11.04320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM B: Jayden Bos, Luuk Huiting, Niels Konings, Juliette van den Berg)
5:21.0817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STB: Niels Konings, Jalina Schippers, Lobke van Benthum, Jade Van De Rest)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Sebra Sports