Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daan KOS

Name: Daan Kos
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter19.17306/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter29.05311/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter41.99526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:15.05613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:24.43701/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup
1500 meter2:14.88807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 (2) meter: 10th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHEREN
    222 m TT: 25th,   500 meter: 8th,   666 m TT: 23rd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 m TT: 22nd,   1500 meter: 13th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
20.24230/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
41.99526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
42.29008/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
42.29708/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
42.31226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
42.41826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
42.42002/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
42.43311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.49207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
42.61608/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
42.72001/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
42.74202/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupFinale, Groep 2 
42.78216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
42.79216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
43.20411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
43.22325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.25916/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
 
666 meter
56.61230/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:24.43701/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.23301/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.01530/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
1:27.14007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:27.16809/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
1:27.73112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:27.80417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:28.16217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.56412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.91517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:29.16809/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
1:30.18825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:30.31301/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupFinale, Groep 2 
1:30.83317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:33.20909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
P13/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:17.69402/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:19.82726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:20.01711/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:20.60608/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
2:21.47311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:21.49125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:21.98908/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
2:24.82611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.97826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
2:59.39507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:47.98208/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(KTT Noord-1: Angel Daleman, Daan Kos, Gioya Lancee, Bas Van Der Valk)
2:50.48907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(KTT Noord-1: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Daan Kos, Bas Van Der Valk)
2:51.71209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(KTT Noord-1: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Daan Kos, Bas Van Der Valk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:02.21317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM D: Jenning de Boo, Stijn Desmet, Friso Emons, Daan Kos)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 2: Niels Bergsma, Mans Boskamp, Kay Huisman, Daan Kos)
 
5000 meter relay
4:02.32412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart)
6:47.59008/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
(Netherlands-3: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:04.29907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(Netherlands-3: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:14.81509/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
(Netherlands-3: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:27.64513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Bram Steenaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec