Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Thomas VAN DIJK
Classifications in season 2010/2011: |
16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 16th | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 04/12/10 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Jongens Junior C | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter.: 4th | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Benelux Cup | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 4th | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 6th | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1000 M SF: 4th |
Results in season 2010/2011: |
500 meter |
47 | .92 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
48 | .04 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
48 | .38 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
49 | .211 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Finale, A | |
49 | .280 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
49 | .554 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
49 | .626 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
49 | .948 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .105 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
50 | .174 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
50 | .311 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
50 | .380 | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .545 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Halve Finale | |
51 | .030 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
51 | .110 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
51 | .267 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
51 | .747 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .090 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:17 | .757 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Finale, A | |
1:18 | .44 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:18 | .876 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Halve Finale | |
1:18 | .97 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:19 | .822 | 06/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:41 | .823 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .024 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Halve Finale | |
1:42 | .460 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .872 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Heats | |
1:43 | .416 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .102 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
1:44 | .867 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:46 | .514 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
1:46 | .520 | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .912 | 12/12/10 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
1:47 | .348 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
1:47 | .652 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .905 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
1:48 | .18 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:48 | .431 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .091 | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .207 | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .728 | 05/02/11 | Groningen NED | National Championships Netherlands 2011 | Finale, A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:35 | .868 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
| (ST Brabant: Dagmar Kooistra, Lambert van der Beek, Imke van der Steen, Thomas van Dijk) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:46 | .375 | 20/11/10 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (Mix STB ASCJE: Dylan Ahern, Andries Bots, Tom Raymakers, Thomas van Dijk) |
5:03 | .236 | 14/11/10 | Amsterdam NED | KNSB Cup 2 - Jaap Edentrofee | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ST Brabant: Andries Bots, Dagmar Kooistra, Tom Raymakers, Thomas van Dijk) |
5:07 | .840 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
| (IHCL/STB: Koen Slootweg, Thomas van Dijk, Bram van Schie, Kai Verbij) |
5:09 | .009 | 30/01/11 | Den Haag NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ST Brabant A: Dagmar Kooistra, Selma Poutsma, Lambert van der Beek, Thomas van Dijk) |
| P | 30/10/10 | Tilburg NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (ST Brabant: Han Greijn, Jan Reuvers, Thomas van Dijk, Stein van Kuik) |
|
|
|
|