Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dione Shu Yen TAN

Name: Dione Shu Yen Tan
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Malaysia
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter37.10105/06/12Bangkok THAThailand Short Track Open 2012
333 meter57.03006/06/12Bangkok THAThailand Short Track Open 2012
500 meter47.21025/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:18.22807/10/18Melbourne AUSAustralian Open National Championships
1000 meter1:39.95525/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:43.92025/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter6:18.38706/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
04/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Senior and Masters Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   3000 M SF: 3rd
30/11/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesLadies
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
04/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeJunior B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 21st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.57331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
47.59403/12/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.82901/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
47.89103/12/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
48.31720/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.69604/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
48.79504/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
49.63004/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:00.40405/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.67404/12/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:42.71605/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
1:44.46005/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:45.00604/12/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.53618/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:51.34802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:51.64805/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
2:05.57405/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:18.19504/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
3:18.86704/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
6:18.38706/10/19Melbourne AUSOpen Championships Australia 2019Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:28.54804/01/20Singapore SGPSEA Open Trophy 2020-ISU Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
(Mixed: Xsandrie Viande R. Guimba, Zen Sheng Sian Koh, Dione Shu Yen Tan, Jing Feng Xu)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.23503/12/19Manila PHI30th South East Asian GamesFinal, Group 1 
(Malaysia: Kynie Chan, Ashley Sook Hui Chin, Anja Chong, Dione Shu Yen Tan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV