Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lotta VAN HERCK

Name: Lotta Van Herck
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.96707/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter40.4116/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter49.11323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th
777 meter1:20.72027/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:40.18224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:36.93322/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B WOM
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.41706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
49.8410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
49.8810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.93105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
49.95405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
50.17405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.33524/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
50.54405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
50.73823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
50.78024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.0202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
51.1426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 3 
51.17324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.20723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
51.2126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
51.3702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.45924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
P10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
P02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:40.18224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:43.49124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.0410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:45.44807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:45.84204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.98125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.27624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.8717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:48.94204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.82511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.9002/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:50.31024/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:51.73304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.99605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:54.7917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:40.59625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:48.59005/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:48.99023/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:50.92923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
2:56.49310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
3:03.18606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
3:06.76324/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
3:14.91910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.93924/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(: Tineke den Dulk, Hanne Desmet, Lieselot Noiron, Lotta Van Herck)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(IDA: Sterre De Wilde, Thomas De Wilde, Mathias Eyckens, Lotta Van Herck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports