Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 8-10 April 2022
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 8     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 SEO Whimin  KOR2:29.883Q
2.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:29.980Q
3.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:30.072Q
4.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:30.167q
5.84 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:30.248
6.124 Holly HOYLAND  GBR2:33.187
 Race 9     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:27.504Q
2.122 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:27.602Q
3.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:27.923Q
4.151 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK2:32.358 
5.152 Svitlana REPETSKA  UKR2:33.171
 Race 10     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Hanne DESMET  BEL3:00.601Q
2.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA3:00.740Q
3.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED3:00.828Q
4.154 Eunice LEE  USA3:01.302 
5.27 KONYA Zsofia  HUN3:02.329
6.113 Katarina BURIC  CRO3:03.843
 Race 11     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR2:24.006Q
2.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED2:25.343Q
3.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:25.447Q
4.18 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:26.995q
5.29 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR2:29.321
 Race 12     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2:42.744Q
2.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:43.422Q
3.11 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:43.537Q
4.52 Maame BINEY  USA2:43.792 
5.155 Hyo Jin KIM  AUS2:43.849
6.28 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:43.967
 Race 13     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:21.850Q
2.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:21.918Q
3.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:22.050Q
4.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:22.182q
5.17 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:22.888
6.156 Michaela PETROVA  BUL2:30.077
 
Ranking Finals 1500 m Women
 Race 1     (1 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:34.953
2.27 KONYA Zsofia  HUN2:35.098
3.124 Holly HOYLAND  GBR2:35.303
4.113 Katarina BURIC  CRO2:38.269
5.156 Michaela PETROVA  BUL2:39.583
 Race 2     (2 of )    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.84 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:53.728
2.17 Petra VANKOVA  CZE2:53.810
3.155 Hyo Jin KIM  AUS2:53.839
4.152 Svitlana REPETSKA  UKR2:54.878
5.29 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR2:57.122
6.151 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK3:16.605
154 Eunice LEE  USAP
 
Semifinals 1500 m Women
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals, total 7 skaters)
 Race 74     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:26.600QA
2.38 SEO Whimin  KOR2:26.690QA
3.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:26.798QB
4.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:26.942QB
5.122 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:27.039
6.50 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:28.167
7.16 Natalia MALISZEWSKA  POL2:31.422
 Race 75     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2:21.148QA
2.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR2:21.294QA
3.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED2:22.678QB
4.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:22.706QB
5.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:23.337qB
6.18 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:24.316
7.11 Nikola MAZUR  POL2:29.257
 Race 76     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:23.478QA
2.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:23.552QA
3.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:23.784QB
4.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:23.846QB
5.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:48.667ADVA
6.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:57.761ADVA
5 Hanne DESMET  BELP
 
Finals 1500 m Women
 Race 80, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:42.424
2.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:42.485
3.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED2:42.579
4.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:42.674
5.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:43.342
6.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:43.642
39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NEDDNS
 Race 81, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR2:23.59434
2.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2:24.20121
3.38 SEO Whimin  KOR2:24.45513
4.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:24.5378
5.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:25.3485
6.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:25.4583
7.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:25.5522
8.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN2:25.7421
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Women
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.40 CHOI Minjeong  KOR1341|2|12:21.294
2.35 Kim BOUTIN  CAN2211|1|22:21.148
3.38 SEO Whimin  KOR3131|2|32:24.455
4.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN481|1|42:24.537
5.158 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR551|5|52:21.850
6.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED632|6|62:21.918
7.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA722|2|72:23.552
8.10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUN813|1|82:22.050
  Finals, Final B
9.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA12|4|12:22.706
10.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER23|3|22:26.798
11.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED32|3|32:22.678
12.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL44|3|42:22.182
13.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE53|5|52:23.337
14.97 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA64|4|62:26.942
15.39 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NEDDNS3|4|NS2:23.846


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo