Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Phoebe STAENZ

Name: Phoebe Staenz
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Switzerland
Club: Short Track Zürich, Zürich
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter48.45814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9th
1000 meter1:38.81005/03/23Albertville FRATrophee des Villes Olympiques
1500 meter2:36.52318/03/23Lausanne SUIOpen National Championships SWI - Trophee des Villes Olympique

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 12th,   1500 mètres: 18th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 21st
25/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Trophée National 1
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 mètres: 17th,   1000 mètres: 14th,   1500 mètres: 14th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2WOM
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 16th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.45814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
48.59209/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
48.76825/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
48.83409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
49.26914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
49.28909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
49.40725/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
49.48525/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe D 
49.63110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.98414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
49.99401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.01401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
50.05901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.41615/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:42.93826/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
1:43.20811/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.45210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.24130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:44.36126/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:44.61210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:45.86230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.46615/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
1:47.02830/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.15010/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
1:51.28415/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:38.65125/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Finale, Groupe C 
2:39.58209/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:42.80914/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:44.45825/11/23Meudon-la-Forêt FRANational League FRA Trophee National 2Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:00.52709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:01.08209/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
P14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe C 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.71409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Short Track Z;rich: Aurel Chiper, Shaline Ruegger, Phoebe Staenz, Joshua Staenz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec