Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Nijmegen
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Antonia GIDRO

Name: Antonia Gidro
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Romania
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter40.86210/12/11Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy
500 meter48.6418/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships Romania
777 meter1:19.25523/03/14Sofia BULJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:42.70917/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1500 meter2:37.43419/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa Cup

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Girls
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 10th
18/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaLadies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
48.6418/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
50.1018/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaHeats, Group 1 
53.57716/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.70917/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:57.7619/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaHeats, Group 1 
P19/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
P17/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:48.64415/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.19615/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:59.7318/03/17Miercurea Ciuc ROUNational Championships RomaniaFinal, Group 1 
3:08.15115/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.13717/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
(Romania: Julia Albert, Antonia Gidro, Cosmin Nedelea, Attila Szasz)
4:35.24016/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
(Romania: Julia Albert, Antonia Gidro, Cosmin Nedelea, Attila Szasz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV