Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jakub GINTER

Name: Jakub Ginter
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Poland
Club: Juvenia, Bialystok
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2003/2004
Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
500 meter44.62107/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:33.61010/11/07Bormio ITA16th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:22.85712/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open Series

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
19/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSEN + JUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 10th
04/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweJunior A - men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   800 meter: 4th
05/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
10/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesJunior A - men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 m SF: 5th
06/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 19th
21/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupJun A - men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweJun A - men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
06/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Men
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 8th
19/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 13th
30/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesJun A - men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
27/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 8th
13/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 9th,   3000 M SF: 6th

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
44.62107/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.07406/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Semi Final, Group 1 
45.17105/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweFinal, Group 1 
45.26922/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
45.36611/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
45.36704/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweFinal, Group 1 
45.38631/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
45.43814/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.57431/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
45.70911/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.77907/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.89105/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Heats, Group 1 
45.90905/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.92028/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 3 
45.94528/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 2 
46.00822/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
46.07405/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.14620/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 2 
46.15214/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
46.16905/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.18920/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 5 
46.25320/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
46.27222/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.30306/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.30631/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.37505/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweSemi Final, Group 1 
46.55420/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 6 
46.76606/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Heats, Group 1 
46.77904/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweSemi Final, Group 1 
46.82804/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.82804/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:03.48011/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:06.67520/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.73627/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
 
800 meter
1:16.51904/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.18104/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.25704/10/08Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.02901/02/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.58401/02/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.76328/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.12720/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:35.31912/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.19911/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.50928/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.51915/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
1:36.74223/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.05815/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.21408/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:37.62001/03/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
1:38.69315/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsHeats, Group 1 
1:39.23820/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.30305/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.62315/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.72705/12/08Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody RankingoweFinal, Group 1 
1:40.44421/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 7 
1:42.24621/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 3 
1:42.74220/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.37808/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.27422/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.85712/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:27.85513/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.93705/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:29.39819/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.45627/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
2:30.93206/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.98005/10/08Sanok POLPuchar Polski 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.12119/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 3 
2:33.42027/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
2:34.08106/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Semi Final, Group 1 
2:34.21519/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 4 
2:34.43706/12/08Elblag POLPuchar Polski 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.66219/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 2 
2:37.43513/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 2 
2:38.21921/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupFinal, Group 1 
2:39.05313/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.60621/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupHeats, Group 1 
2:43.01921/11/08Sanok POLDanubia CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:59.41419/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
3:11.03330/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
DQ10/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesSemi Final, Group 1 
DQ30/01/09Budapest HUNPannonia Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:25.33015/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.87121/09/08Miercurea Ciuc ROURomanian Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Poland: Jakub Ginter, Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski, Lukasz Michalczuk, Rafal Piórecki)
4:23.64221/12/08Spisska Nova Ves SVKSlovak Open - Danubia SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Poland 2: Jakub Ginter, Sebastian Klosinski, Wojciech Krasnicki, Marek Taudul)
4:27.88812/10/08Vienna AUTVienna Cup - Danubia Open SeriesFinal, Group 1 
(Juvenia Bialystok: Jakub Ginter, Sebastian Klosinski, Wojciech Krasnicki, Dawid Rzemieniecki)
4:36.95109/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Poland: Jakub Ginter, Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski, Lukasz Michalczuk, Rafal Piórecki)
 
5000 meter relay
7:32.95115/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsFinal, Group 1 
(MKS Juvenia 2: Jakub Borowski, Jakub Ginter, Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski, Lukasz Michalczuk)
8:01.93414/03/09Elblag POLPolish National ChampionshipsSemi Final, Group 1 
(MKS Juvenia 2: Jakub Borowski, Jakub Ginter, Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski, Lukasz Michalczuk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers