Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kornel KARWOWSKI

Name: Kornel Karwowski
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Poland
Club: Juvenia, Bialystok
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021

Personal records:
222 meter27.15021/01/17Opole POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4
333 meter36.20117/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter47.76724/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2
777 meter1:20.78003/03/19Elblag POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5
1000 meter1:37.79225/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2
1500 meter2:39.97313/12/19Bialystok POLPuchar Bialegostoku

Classifications in season 2020/2021:
26/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
24/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 16th
21/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 5th
05/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2020/2021:
500 meter
47.76724/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
47.85124/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 1 
48.02505/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
48.40324/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.83705/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Semi Final, Group 1 
49.17921/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Final, Group 2 
49.34405/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Final, Group 2 
49.42421/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Heats, Group 1 
49.85421/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.79126/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.79225/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.37727/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:39.44527/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Final, Group 2 
1:40.32922/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Final, Group 2 
1:40.37825/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Final, Group 2 
1:43.17422/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Heats, Group 1 
1:43.78527/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
1:46.48922/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:53.87224/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
P06/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.27005/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Final, Group 1 
2:52.06326/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Heats, Group 1 
2:55.75905/12/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4Heats, Group 1 
3:01.54521/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Heats, Group 1 
3:22.24026/09/20Sanok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1Final, Group 1 
3:34.96721/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3Final, Group 1 
P24/10/20Gizycko POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 2Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P16/10/20Bialystok POLNational Championships POLHeats, Group 1 
(Juvenia Bialystok 6: Agnieszka Bogdanowicz, Kornel Karwowski, Karolina Milkowska, Oskar Poplawski)
 
5000 meter relay
P18/10/20Bialystok POLNational Championships POLFinal, Group 1 
(Juvenia Bialystok 3: Filip Filianowicz, Kornel Karwowski, Bartosz Krawczykowicz, Oskar Kurowski)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports