Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Guro Samdahl MELHUUS

Name: Guro Samdahl Melhuus
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Trondheim kortbaneklubb, Trondheim
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.53811/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter36.57411/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
500 meter47.09525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:20.46525/11/18Bormio ITAStarclass 3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:39.80003/10/21Oslo NOROSK Open 2021
1500 meter2:33.81201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
3000 meter5:34.68203/10/21Oslo NOROSK Open 2021

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
17/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenNorges Cup
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 9th
08/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionJunior
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 15th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 27th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 27th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 27th,   500 meter: 45th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 45th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 27th
03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th,   3000 M SF: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
47.09525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
47.76511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.69518/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 2 
48.90218/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
49.04708/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
49.05008/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 2 
49.29306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
49.36106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
49.40006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.97506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.66518/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.88325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:44.46612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.54905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:45.03630/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:08.06730/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:38.16326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:39.27425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:42.58618/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:44.94411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:48.28112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Aline Holbø Dyrset, Pauliina Klevstuen, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Mathilde Pedersen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports