Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amber VAN DER HEIDE

Name: Amber van der Heide
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.32320/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
333 meter39.84829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
500 meter51.24104/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:23.92314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:48.24306/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:55.90604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 12th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 24th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
51.24104/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.30705/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
52.31702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 3 
52.63729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.30829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 5 
53.33702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 2 
53.46702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.90716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
55.13416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:07.02416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:07.16605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
 
1000 meter
1:48.24306/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.48829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:50.93106/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:52.01317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:55.55205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.90517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
 
1500 meter
2:55.90604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:03.90516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 10: Maud Kempenaar, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Melissa Mooijman, Amber van der Heide)
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM O: Tamar Koolwijk, Juliette van den Berg, Amber van der Heide, Stian van Etten)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV