Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bibi ARTS

Name: Bibi Arts
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter23.92304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter33.05711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter46.95016/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1
777 meter1:15.96108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:37.80727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:30.08111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupDAMES
    222 m TT: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 m TT: 14th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 11th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 26th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 20th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 26th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 20th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 1st
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDDames
    222 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
23.06930/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
46.95016/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.21701/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.29125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
47.30311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.57607/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.59216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.63016/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
47.89207/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
48.08026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
48.14307/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 4 
 
1000 meter
1:37.80727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:38.28317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.86025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:39.21604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:39.61617/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.66904/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:40.15630/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
1:41.83417/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.85912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.82917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.09617/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:44.89827/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:47.68217/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.08111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.87525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:35.87911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:38.77811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
2:38.90604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.21604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team GG: Valerie Aarts, Bibi Arts, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jesper Schmitz)
 
3000 meter relay
4:40.21017/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - C: Bibi Arts, Famke Bogers, Ishan Olden, Stian van Etten)
4:40.42816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 10: Bibi Arts, Sinne Brouwers, Harmen Lammers, Timo Valentijn)
5:21.91417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM E: Bibi Arts, Evan Leeuwis, Senne Van de Rest, Thomas van der Vaart)
P12/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Bibi Arts, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro