Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marit KAATS

Name: Marit Kaats
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter35.60914/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
333 meter48.1802/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter1:08.44726/02/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West 5 Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:47.92602/04/22Alkmaar NEDSpecial Olympics
1000 meter2:22.7527/11/22Utrecht NEDSpecial Olympics Invitational Shorttrack Competition

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
1:09.2118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:09.3004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:09.45025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:09.4704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.5018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.9121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:10.0718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.1218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:10.33025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:11.09025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:11.4318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:11.4821/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:11.6621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:26.1018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
4:26.9918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T12: Timo Bennink, Zee De Kiefte, Marit Kaats, Roell Kohler)
4:29.3718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T17: Nienke Bakker, Fedde Bennink, Marit Kaats, Tirza. Rozeboom)
4:59.91025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team S: Nienke Bakker, Julian Dries, Marit Kaats, Masha Sotskiy)
P21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 16: Julian Dries, Marit Kaats, Jasper Van Beek, Jaylie van de Pol)
P04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T17: Fedde Bennink, Marit Kaats, Bobbi Van Den Brand, Frederique van Rhee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Skate-Tec