Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mijntje DE JONG

Name: Mijntje de Jong
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter30.7311/01/14Enschede NEDNationaal Pupillen Tournooi -Twente Bokaal
333 meter45.5508/03/14Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter45.33602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2
777 meter1:25.8210/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:34.29924/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:29.49321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1500 meter: 12th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 18th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 m SF: 20th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter (1): 20th
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (1): 14th,   500 meter (2): 9th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 7th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 m TT: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter (1): 27th,   1500 meter (2): 24th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 22nd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren A
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.32012/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
31.82321/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.33602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
45.59603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.66703/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
45.70003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
45.79418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
45.81526/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
45.85921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group E 
45.88421/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
46.00229/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
46.00921/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
46.02211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.02910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.10118/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
46.13016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
46.13923/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
46.18223/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
46.18911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
46.22801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
46.29501/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
46.29616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
46.30602/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
46.42116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
46.42222/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.48823/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
46.52102/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Rep Semi Finals 
46.61024/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
46.65724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
46.79413/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
46.85226/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Quarter Finals 
46.94510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
46.97418/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
47.52513/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
1:05.31310/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
1:14.43003/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
P26/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
 
666 meter
1:03.05712/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/Leeuwarden(Time Trial) 
1:04.08121/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:34.29924/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:35.15321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:35.60324/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:35.97225/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:36.31525/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:37.45930/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:37.66013/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenSemi Final, . 
1:38.17311/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.25301/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
1:38.48617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
1:38.89425/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Rep Semi Finals 
1:39.12922/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:39.79417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:39.79609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:40.66929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.81721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:41.16817/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
1:41.79424/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:42.47821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group F 
1:43.07509/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:43.27313/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, B 
 
1500 meter
2:29.49321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group C 
2:29.70010/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.14223/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:33.80929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:34.53230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:50.71514/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenFinal, A 
3:05.32110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.80103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:46.31624/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
(Team Groen.: Mans Boskamp, Mijntje de Jong, Sjinkie Knegt, Jeroen Wilhelm)
2:46.96603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:47.27918/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:47.77618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Jonas de Jong, Mijntje de Jong, Leon Visser)
2:48.79801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
3:01.25429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
YC30/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED6: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.75802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.19902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.75924/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.26325/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.32823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.78917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:25.66212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof, Pom Straathof)
4:28.16830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:33.23618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Netherlands: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Zoë Florence Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:33.47810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen, Femke Venema)
4:39.34309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen, Femke Venema)
4:41.27601/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NEDMIX: Mijntje de Jong, Sophie Nijboer, Birgit Radt, Kiek Straathof)
4:46.09316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team E: Bibi Arts, Mijntje de Jong, Kebba Njie, Jesper Schmitz)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAM RC: Mijntje de Jong, Mathys Faber, Birgit Radt, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport