Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Noortje KAPPERS

Name: Noortje Kappers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.03207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
333 meter38.56702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1
500 meter53.49410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:25.30508/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 4th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 24th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 22nd,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 35th
08/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   777 meter: 17th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
38.56702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
39.85802/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
53.49410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
54.65310/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
54.92410/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
55.80109/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
56.25529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
57.09029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 2 
57.09029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 3 
58.09402/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:25.30508/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.32208/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Final, Group 4 
1:28.10611/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
1:28.60411/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:28.73509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
1:29.36929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 5 
1:31.23009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:31.55809/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.23010/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:34.33408/01/23Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost 3Final, Group 1 
(SCT3: Lucien de Esch, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jelte van Haskera)
3:48.00802/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(SCT4: Zoè de Esch, Noortje Kappers, Rick van de Pol, Lysanne van der Vaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports