Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Juup STRAATHOF

Name: Juup Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2024/2025)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.10509/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter38.9520/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter54.94002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
777 meter1:25.50302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:54.68501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)
1500 meter3:09.72820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 19th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN D WOM
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 19th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 32nd,   777 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 27th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 35th,   777 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 34th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 33rd,   777 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 28th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJunior D
    333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJongens Junior D
    333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZMeisjes junior D
    333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 m SF: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
38.9520/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
39.8020/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 2 
 
500 meter
54.94002/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 7 
54.94523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
54.98702/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
55.71223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.89124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.00001/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
56.16123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.32303/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
56.36118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
56.37603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
56.43825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.73821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
56.75911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
56.78702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
56.80124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.9020/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
56.92030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.99102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
57.06218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
57.06931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
57.52705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
57.53225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
57.78105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.79417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
58.36905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
58.49831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
58.58501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
58.70221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
59.35420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.09601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:01.07401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 5 
1:03.3620/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 2 
1:19.04825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
1:19.89011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 5 
 
777 meter
1:25.50302/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.48831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:27.52422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:27.87417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:28.01230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.68903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 7 
1:28.78503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:28.97104/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:29.02322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:29.10630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:29.12812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4 
1:29.19917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.33025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:29.39019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:29.51004/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:29.66918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.02904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.19019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
1:30.62911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.7920/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 2 
1:30.97521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.16730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.74230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.06112/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.34204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.43030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:33.49004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:34.77130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.51903/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:54.68501/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.17025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:55.52301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5Video
1:56.07620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:56.27525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:57.15620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:57.19020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:57.28611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:57.86420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:58.58414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:59.50814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:59.75324/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:00.26602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:01.78511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.21611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:08.93614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
2:12.69702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
 
1500 meter
3:09.72820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.75812/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Nora Sloka, Juup Straathof, Juliette van Rhee)
3:30.68023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL M2: Mijntje Juffermans, Juup Straathof, Liese Van der Laan, Yfke Vreeken)
3:35.55325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Niels Everts, Iris Smits, Juup Straathof, Manou Walta)
3:39.24211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherland 2: Nora Sloka, Juup Straathof, Juliette van Rhee)
3:46.37024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG-IHCL: Menthe De Vriendt, Juliette Rayen, Stijn Reinders, Juup Straathof)
4:17.83101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(IHCL3: Lise Holkers, Mijntje Juffermans, Juup Straathof, Yfke Vreeken)
 
3000 meter relay
5:19.20320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Mijntje Juffermans, Juup Straathof, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Jelte van Haskera)
5:22.37614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Jurjen Kramer, Juup Straathof, Sigrid van Es, Jasmijn Westra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV