Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maartje TOORNVLIET

Name: Maartje Toornvliet
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.05208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter36.1925/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter52.5417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition
777 meter1:23.84322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:49.85702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter3:00.79920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 26th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 24th,   777 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 23rd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.5417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.65125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.76024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
52.83302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
52.83925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
52.86625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
52.87024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.4117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
53.41117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.46621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
53.60902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
53.7017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.70218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
53.73818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
54.01503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
54.37905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.40118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.44120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.56821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
55.09805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
55.14501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.20401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
55.36205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
55.70801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.45024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
P03/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
777 meter
1:23.84322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:24.34504/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:24.61317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:24.94519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.9717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
1:25.35422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:25.43804/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:25.45603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:25.48821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.48930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:25.51819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:25.58604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:25.63725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
1:26.59230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:26.84504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.84630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.75604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.00618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.58617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.76019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:49.85702/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.11925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:51.24925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:52.44414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.71914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:53.09914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:53.66202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:53.82520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:54.13120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:54.88520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:00.37524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:10.80020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:00.79920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.26725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(IHCL: Annika Ouweneel, Larissa Reinders, Maartje Toornvliet, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
3:19.9217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(YVZIHCL: Fleur Hartveld, Tirza Stenneke, Maartje Toornvliet, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
3:20.20325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 8: Bregje Bogers, Bo Hoogvorst, Toria Kruithof, Maartje Toornvliet)
3:22.92124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(IHCL: Annika Ouweneel, Larissa Reinders, Maartje Toornvliet, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(IHCL2: Annika Ouweneel, Larissa Reinders, Maartje Toornvliet, Fabiènne van der Veldt)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.15720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Oskar Loman, Ties Overzet, Sieb Steenaert, Maartje Toornvliet)
5:27.41014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Annika Ouweneel, Sieb Steenaert, Maartje Toornvliet, Noor van der Peet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports