Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Luna VAN POLEN

Name: Luna van Polen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.43011/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter39.59631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
500 meter47.44221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1
777 meter50.8810/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:38.73826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
1500 meter2:34.56910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 13th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 22nd
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 m SF: 25th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 12th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren A
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
33.49821/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
47.44221/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group F 
47.44310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.09606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
48.15906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
48.33210/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
48.37129/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
48.38510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
48.43321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.49723/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
48.54605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
48.55724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
48.63216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
48.67321/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
48.98724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.19016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
49.20316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
49.30901/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group D 
49.53424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.82101/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
 
666 meter
1:05.98821/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:39.20324/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:39.24211/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.26409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:41.14829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:41.63822/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:41.74121/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Semi Final, Group B 
1:42.90821/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.99107/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
1:43.18209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:43.27430/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:43.45025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:43.51624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.69101/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group E 
1:44.47225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.91307/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:46.72705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:34.56910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.71610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:38.08323/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:38.84610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:41.85505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:42.79230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:45.36929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:45.37406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:45.40106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:48.07123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
2:51.73521/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Super Final, Group D 
2:58.59925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.47810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen, Femke Venema)
4:39.34309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SV Utrecht: Mijntje de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen, Femke Venema)
4:48.41724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT-SU: Emilie Fransen, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Sara Ter Hart, Luna van Polen)
4:48.62016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team I: Wietse Hilarides, Stefan Meijer, Jurre Nauta, Luna van Polen)
YC21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Final, Group A 
(TEAN RA: Max Kleinrensink, Robin Metz, Pom Straathof, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV