Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kayleigh STRUNKS

Name: Kayleigh Strunks
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.65230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.43223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter56.82231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:33.8004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZMeisjes junior E
    333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJunior E
    333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJongens junior E
    333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun E
    333 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   222 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
26.65230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.77431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
26.95531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
333 meter
37.43223/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
38.31623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
39.60523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
39.74630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
40.31530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
40.4620/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
40.5521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
40.62405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
40.65005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
40.72430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
40.76705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
40.8720/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
41.12701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
42.3121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
42.6821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.90830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
56.82231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
59.1104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
59.1604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.2420/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
59.3121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
59.4320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZHalve Finales, Groep 1 
59.74025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
59.8121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
59.9320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
1:00.01704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.1618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.3518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:00.3718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.64801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:00.6818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:00.71401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:00.8618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
1:00.90530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
1:00.97030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.27104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.6321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.60025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:21.2618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:33.8004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
1:34.20025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:50.7804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T5: Jeffrey Eijgermans, Twan Kempenaar, Kayleigh Strunks, Daan van Houten)
4:03.5418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T9: Jitske Bennink, Stijn Reinders, Kayleigh Strunks, Bjorn Widlund)
4:05.03523/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STA M1: Nienke Bakker, Clarissa Hartholt, Merel Moraal, Kayleigh Strunks)
4:05.77025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Clark Hartemink, Miel Juffermans, Mike Oosterboer, Kayleigh Strunks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV