Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Roos VAN DER ZWET

Name: Roos Van Der Zwet
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter52.6902/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter48.75910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1000 meter1:40.70909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:40.40009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A / Senior
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2WOM
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 20th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 2nd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 13th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren A
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.75910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
49.46624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
49.78410/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
49.84320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.84824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
49.97716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
50.00709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.07425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.07824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.10225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.16425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
50.29616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.33209/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
50.38205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.80005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
50.82716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.99821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
51.40501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
51.54201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.55405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.70909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:41.50504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:42.30204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.81321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.91004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.04425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.51425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:43.76922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:44.21809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:44.33210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.45114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:45.01230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.53222/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:46.00421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.37020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.39214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 3 
1:46.52630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.69414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:46.92614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:47.28320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:48.05010/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
1:48.50010/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:48.59624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.45414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:53.12914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
2:02.23130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:40.40009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.68409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
2:42.64010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:49.99125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:50.67320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
3:03.40409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
3:04.33820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.85809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Emma Arns, Daniel Brouwer, Evan Leeuwis, Roos Van Der Zwet)
3:14.53225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 13: Roosmarijn Meinsma, Britt Post, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
3:21.38601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Jayden Bos, Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Roos Van Der Zwet)
3:22.73714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team D: Wietse Hilarides, Janna Wietske van der Ende, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.70210/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Emma Arns, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Samantha Scheffler, Roos Van Der Zwet)
4:51.88414/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Djoeke Schmitz, Sara Ter Hart, Roos Van Der Zwet, Stian van Etten)
4:56.88124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SU OP: Emma Arns, Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Roos Van Der Zwet)
5:06.98320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Joris Toornvliet, Roos Van Der Zwet, Jelka van Kranenburg, Valentijn Wilhelm)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team G: Silke Kabel, Toria Kruithof, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports