Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anne Floor OTTER

Name: Anne Floor Otter
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter19.47216/02/18Heerenveen NEDNational Trials WC-Juniors
333 meter40.7319/10/14Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1
500 meter44.81231/12/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:14.0810/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
1000 meter1:31.32013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:27.04831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 13th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 15th
21/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Athletes
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 33rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
32.29821/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.00210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.18829/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
45.60711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.75123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
45.86711/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.95823/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
46.53223/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
YC01/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
 
666 meter
1:02.49921/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:33.58721/10/23Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Talent Team Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.26822/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:35.68430/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group B 
1:37.70124/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:39.98611/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.59129/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.61630/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group C 
2:34.40610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.10310/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:53.35629/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.45524/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
(Team Wit: Teun Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Selma Poutsma, Bram Steenaart)
2:45.94730/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED4: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Bram Steenaart, Diede van Oorschot)
2:46.95329/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED4: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Bram Steenaart, Diede van Oorschot)
2:49.80701/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED4: Femke de Boer, Daan Kos, Anne Floor Otter, Melle van 't Wout)
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.85830/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED2: Anne Floor Otter, Yara van Kerkhof, Diede van Oorschot, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:22.19001/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED2: Femke de Boer, Lotte Donderwinkel, Anne Floor Otter, Diede van Oorschot)
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Diede van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec