Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Manou WALTA

Name: Manou Walta
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.32109/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter35.81709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter52.74511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6
777 meter1:24.26125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:49.23725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 12th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 13th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 34th,   777 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 32nd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 9th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   777 meter: 16th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   1500 meter: 27th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   777 meter: 16th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 21st,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 30th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 9th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Women Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 7th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 10th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    500 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 m SF: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
35.81709/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
35.92909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, C 
37.05409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
 
500 meter
52.74511/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
52.81723/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
52.83024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
52.8617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.07124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.41424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
53.41802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
53.43003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
53.62103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
53.77423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.86401/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
53.89328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.9417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.09811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.19802/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
54.20609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, A 
54.24130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.26531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
54.28111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.4017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
54.40202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
54.64928/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.84428/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
54.87809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
55.05602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
55.1722/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
55.3122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 2 
55.6121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
55.81817/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
55.98718/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
56.04525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
56.1321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
56.4121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.64018/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
57.13408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
57.36401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.83405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.84601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
57.88008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
58.64501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
58.92205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
59.37405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:06.80808/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group D 
1:14.53023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
YC25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:24.26125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
1:24.58803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:24.7602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 2 
1:25.04230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.1202/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:25.6117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:25.70831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
1:25.86230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.1402/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:26.14503/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
1:26.19030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:26.97303/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:27.17721/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 4 
1:27.28519/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:27.4821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:27.49604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:27.6230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:27.9930/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 4 
1:28.04317/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:28.13602/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:28.39021/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.75119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:28.93704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.42818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:30.08321/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:30.2030/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:30.30430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:31.38030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.43004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:31.49730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.18604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
 
1000 meter
1:49.23725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:50.02701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Final, Group 1Video
1:51.22825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:51.44701/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.96101/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.99102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:56.45902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, E 
1:57.64120/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:59.31514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:59.81320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:00.06814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
2:00.69224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.39823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL M1: Nynke Krol, Lana Schiphof, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:24.5417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Jurjen Kramer, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:35.55325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Niels Everts, Iris Smits, Juup Straathof, Manou Walta)
3:41.10811/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL5: Jurjen Kramer, Pier Soepboer, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta)
3:41.48821/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(TRL3: Nynke Krol, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta, Jolieke Zijlstra)
3:42.90208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL2: Jurjen Kramer, Bjorn Schiphof, Pier Soepboer, Manou Walta)
3:43.12924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(Trias 1: Jildou De Boer, Sybrich Soepboer, Pier Soepboer, Manou Walta)
3:51.9630/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 1: Rick Stellingwerf, Jouke Entsje van der Ende, Manou Walta, Jolieke Zijlstra)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack 2: Femke Posthuma, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Bas Van der Weij, Manou Walta)
 
3000 meter relay
5:22.61014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team M: Marjolein Ooms, Iris Smits, Jelte van Haskera, Manou Walta)
5:28.62220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM M: Henri Lenormand, Iris Smits, Tirza Stenneke, Manou Walta)
P28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL3: Juul Plomp, Naud Scheepstra, Lana Schiphof, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer