Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tobias VAN KRANENBURG

Name: Tobias van Kranenburg
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2024/2025)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.39308/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter41.7225/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter55.64820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:30.63322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:59.94720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   777 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 13th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   777 meter: 6th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   777 meter: 20th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 20th,   1000 m SF: 13th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.64820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.52305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
56.7218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.04421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
57.0818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
57.3118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 3 
57.4204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
57.50005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.54501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.9818/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
58.4918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.6604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
59.14231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
59.85831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.18601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:07.32505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:08.31201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:09.72030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.60025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
P18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:30.63322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:31.56030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.89322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:33.27721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.97904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.65104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:34.81330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.7204/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
1:36.16030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:36.29430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.84504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.42930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:53.09230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
 
1000 meter
1:59.94720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:38.7618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T1: Ruan Olden, Iris Smits, Tobias van Kranenburg, Siem Van Schaijk)
3:39.6704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T3: Quinten Kohler, Vincent Meulmeester, Tobias van Kranenburg, Lewis Wijbrandts)
3:42.53025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Lotte Janssen, Loek Ter Hart, Tobias van Kranenburg, Hessel Veldhuizen)
3:56.1518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T3: Ids Crebas, Larissa Reinders, Ivar van der Kruijf, Tobias van Kranenburg)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(IJV Alblasserwaard: Louise Bezemer, Tobias van Kranenburg, Jelka van Kranenburg, Juliette van Rhee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports