Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Wietse HILARIDES

Name: Wietse Hilarides
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter46.31424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:20.30419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:36.92109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:42.41909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Jun AB/Sen/M
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 11th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 35th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 4th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 7th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.31424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.64110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
46.92416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
46.95424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
47.17109/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
47.31116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
47.39709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 3 
47.46616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.51409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.59425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
47.95224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
48.04025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.89625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
49.1321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.3021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.92109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:39.87520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:40.00710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
1:40.33225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:40.36725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:41.45014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:41.60824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.04520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:43.43610/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:43.62614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:47.61010/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:56.14710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:42.41909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.66009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 2 
3:00.11820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.73714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team D: Wietse Hilarides, Janna Wietske van der Ende, Mathieu van der Horst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Neeltsje de Boer, Wietse Hilarides, Sara Ter Hart, Kailey van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.38909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
4:34.04110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(SV Utrecht A: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Wietse Hilarides, Ishan Olden)
4:43.00320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Christiano Delgado, Wietse Hilarides, Ties Kuiper, Stefan Meijer)
4:47.04710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Stijn De Vries, Wietse Hilarides, Evan Leeuwis, Peter van der Zwet)
4:48.62016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team I: Wietse Hilarides, Stefan Meijer, Jurre Nauta, Luna van Polen)
5:03.19825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(SVU: Jayden Bos, Johan Crebas, Wietse Hilarides, Peter van der Zwet)
5:15.31624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(SU-GTC2: Louise Bezemer, Wietse Hilarides, Nanne Kabel, Jalina Schippers)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer