Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Friso EMONS

Name: Friso Emons
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.71316/02/18Heerenveen NEDNational Trials WC-Juniors
333 meter35.11014/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
500 meter41.46003/01/21Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:10.10602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:23.80511/11/18Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup 2
1500 meter2:12.33410/11/18Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup 2
3000 meter4:52.31320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 13th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   3000 M SF: 1st
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
15/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Men
    500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 10th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.77615/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
41.99931/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
42.10001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
42.31731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
42.36002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, C 
42.41502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.1 
42.56604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.90904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
42.99505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.07916/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
44.45304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.23404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:24.96406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:25.10321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:25.23121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.64016/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
1:26.26402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:26.79702/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
1:27.16807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:27.26915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
1:27.46901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:27.67505/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:27.92307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.26203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:28.87331/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:29.90031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
1:30.59221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.66618/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:31.35906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.44018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.97205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.40905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:16.13516/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
2:18.00915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
2:18.36002/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
2:19.53602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:19.91131/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:19.93602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
2:21.27031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:23.24305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:23.26801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:25.89704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.38405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:33.94104/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.11304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:34.18805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
4:54.86907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:40.79215/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Groen: Friso Emons, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Yara van Kerkhof)
2:49.98701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - E: Jasper Brunsmann, Femke de Boer, Friso Emons, Nikki Noordergraaf)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Jenning de Boo, Friso Emons, Sven Roes)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.15621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A4: Niels Bergsma, Teun Boer, Friso Emons, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:10.67516/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Lichtblauw: Itzhak de Laat, Rianne de Vries, Friso Emons, Sjinkie Knegt)
 
5000 meter relay
6:38.94616/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Groen: Vladislav Bykanov, Stijn Desmet, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma)
6:42.25218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Sven Roes, Suzanne Schulting)
6:47.72805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
6:51.40807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman)
6:58.78001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - C: Teun Boer, Jasper Brunsmann, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Sébastien Lepape)
7:01.22302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - C: Teun Boer, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Sébastien Lepape)
7:03.88403/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - C: Teun Boer, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Sébastien Lepape)
7:32.35304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV