Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marijn SCHOUTEN

Name: Marijn Schouten
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.19031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter39.02023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter58.9718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:51.0004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 6th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 6th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 9th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   777 meter: 10th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 9th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   222 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.19031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
27.46730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
27.70631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
 
333 meter
39.02023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
39.43530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
39.85130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
39.90630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.98823/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
40.34323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.12105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
41.30205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
42.12005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.9821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.0921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
43.7921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
 
500 meter
58.9718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.1404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.56331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
59.9718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:00.1221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:00.3921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.2504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:01.3721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.5718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:01.94025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:02.05404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:02.1018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:02.9018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:02.90025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:04.06104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:04.13025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:04.65004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.3321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:24.2618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:51.0004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:35.31623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL J1: Vincent Meulmeester, Rinze Onderwater, Stijn Reinders, Marijn Schouten)
4:15.3218/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T6: Clark Hartemink, Quinten Kohler, Marijn Schouten, Fenne Valentijn)
4:20.72025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Amy Brouwer, Maxime Constandse, Zee De Kiefte, Marijn Schouten)
4:22.0021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 9: Timo Bennink, Vivienne Bodijn, Marijn Schouten, Toots van Olst)
4:46.9104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T10: Jippe Alsemgeest, Vivienne Bodijn, Marijn Schouten, Lotte Anna Werner)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec