Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Amanda YAO

Name: Amanda Yao
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior F (2022/2023)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter32.11008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
333 meter44.72026/03/23 LUXNational Championships Luxembourg
500 meter1:07.84026/03/23 LUXNational Championships Luxembourg

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys/Girls Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   222 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Jun DEF Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   500 meter SF: 13th
18/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   333 meter: 17th
22/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Jun DEF Div C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   333 meter: 17th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 7th
04/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   500m SF: 4th,   500m SF: 7th
26/03/23 LUXNational Championships LuxembourgC
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 m SF: 1st
08/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersWomen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
32.11008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
32.35009/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 1 
32.63909/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
49.57605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.76906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
 
333 meter
44.72026/03/23 LUXNational Championships LuxembourgSemi Final, .. 
46.47026/03/23 LUXNational Championships LuxembourgFinal, A 
47.49208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersFinal, Group 2 
47.52008/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSemi Final, Group 1 
48.78005/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 3 
48.97208/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.0122/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.0318/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Final, Group 4 
58.2918/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.8722/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
59.22205/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:26.83206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:32.4718/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
500 meter
1:07.84026/03/23 LUXNational Championships LuxembourgFinal, A 
1:08.34026/03/23 LUXNational Championships LuxembourgSemi Final, .. 
1:11.48909/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for MastersSuper Final, Group 1 
1:13.13405/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group 2 
1:13.45304/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 3 
1:13.47604/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:14.49304/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.6318/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:36.8922/01/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Beneluxcup 3Final, Group 4 
1:40.0016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 3 
1:46.1516/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.2316/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:57.33405/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1Video
2:01.0016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.10705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
4:57.77204/03/23Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(LUX: Ziqi Gao, Eason (Yishan) Wang, Amanda Yao, Johan (Zhouhan) Yuan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo