Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Johan (Zhouhan) YUAN

Name: Johan (Zhouhan) Yuan
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Luxembourg
Club: Union Luxembourgeoise de Patinage de Vitesse, Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.27430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter40.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3
500 meter1:01.22421/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships
777 meter1:40.71521/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 10th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 10th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   222 meter: 19th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th,   333 meter: 13th
21/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships2
    333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
28.27430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
30.51331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
36.16131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
333 meter
40.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
40.81630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
41.0717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
41.26030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
41.74230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.82021/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsSemi Final, .. 
42.3917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.29505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.87905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
50.53821/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsFinal, A 
54.02705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
 
500 meter
1:01.22421/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsSemi Final, .. 
1:01.3217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:01.7017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:02.29421/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsFinal, A 
1:07.57104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:08.53304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:08.80404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:40.71521/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsSuper Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
4:11.3017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(LUX: Ziqi Gao, Eason (Yishan) Wang, Amanda Yao, Johan (Zhouhan) Yuan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro