Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Eason (Yishan) WANG

Name: Eason (Yishan) Wang
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.84831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter41.6217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3
500 meter1:04.73721/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships
777 meter1:47.24321/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 9th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   333 meter: 10th,   500 meter: 9th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   222 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th,   333 meter: 18th
21/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational Championships2
    333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.84831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
28.42131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
28.47230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
41.6217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
42.29221/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsFinal, A 
42.38930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.43021/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsSemi Final, .. 
42.79030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
43.2617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
43.72130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
43.9017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.45705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
44.55705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
45.86705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:04.73721/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsFinal, A 
1:06.5117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:06.73304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:07.39904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:07.62604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.4217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:47.24321/04/24Kockelscheuer LUXNational ChampionshipsSuper Final, A 
 
2000 meter relay
4:11.3017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(LUX: Ziqi Gao, Eason (Yishan) Wang, Amanda Yao, Johan (Zhouhan) Yuan)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Kilimanjaro