Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sidoine CONESA

Name: Sidoine Conesa
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter41.3117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2
333 meter39.4305/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6
500 meter47.34224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:20.24130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven Memorial
1000 meter1:40.87625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:38.76517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   777 meter: 10th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JC
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 9th,   1500 mètres: 12th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 39th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 34th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
01/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Men Junior C
    500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.34224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.48703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
48.7010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
49.0910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
49.1410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.15424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.22118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.7626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
49.81203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, F 
49.8317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
50.0426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
50.11302/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
50.2626/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.41218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
50.50813/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
50.66813/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe A 
50.73218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.75601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.77314/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
51.0417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
51.0602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.07118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
51.1702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 3 
51.34013/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
51.43101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
51.4402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
51.45805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
51.93205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
52.02814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
52.19214/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
53.22505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.11501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
57.6717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
57.73003/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
58.15024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.24130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:20.45230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.87625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:41.5510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:41.84919/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
1:42.38225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:43.63515/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:43.67419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:44.30304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:44.9317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.76203/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:47.26704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:47.6217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:49.00015/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:49.88714/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:50.9117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.0602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:54.94524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.31315/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:56.71404/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.33304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
 
1500 meter
2:38.76517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
2:43.98301/03/24Pontebba ITAStarClass-3 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.40002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:49.58114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:51.83313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:01.95513/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe C 
3:06.16525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
3:18.79814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.24301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Ice Diamonds Antwerp: Albie Barlow, Sidoine Conesa, Thomas De Wilde, Kebba Njie)
 
3000 meter relay
4:50.9817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(: Emma Arns, Sidoine Conesa, Jimmy Kiesgen, Ivar Lambregts)
4:54.17824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(BSC-LUX: Sidoine Conesa, Tjorven De Vuyst, Bent Declerck, Mauro Defrancq)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV