Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHONBORN Melinda

Name: Schonborn Melinda
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Jászberény
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.86906/02/16Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
333 meter37.01925/02/17Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter45.56006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.04428/09/19Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary
1000 meter1:34.55607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:24.84707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
25/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionWOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 m: 11th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 11th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 8th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 8th
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalWOMEN
    500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 4th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.56006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.58206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.96705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.09906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.19030/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
46.32930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
46.53829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.56730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
46.63108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.64330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.90730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
47.00630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
47.09108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
47.14026/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionSemi Final, Group 1 
47.33226/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
47.35826/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 3 
47.37607/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
47.70108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:34.55607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:35.04831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.86430/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:37.13630/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:37.17130/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.46107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.76325/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
1:38.74009/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 2 
1:39.32708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:39.45006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.55330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.82625/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.87208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:40.19506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.05809/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
1:43.71031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
1:46.39225/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 2 
1:47.85930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal B, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.84707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:29.09901/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
2:30.31601/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.28307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
2:31.63905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.88001/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
2:33.35107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:34.19307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 2 
2:43.47605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.10729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:50.24329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
3:01.31205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
3:02.42925/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
3:26.28525/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.02201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora)
4:23.63807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Albert Viktoria, Kormanyos Nina, Schonborn Melinda, Szocs Monika Nikolett)
4:24.85230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal B, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora)
4:28.71430/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Granasztói Ádám Istvan, Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja Dora)
4:29.11808/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(HUN-MIX: Nogradi Panka, Schonborn Melinda, Szigeti Dora, Varga Regina Eszter)
4:31.81410/04/22Montreal CANISU World ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(HUNGARY: Jaszapati Petra, Konya Zsofia, Schonborn Melinda, Somodi Maja)
4:31.81506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Albert Viktoria, Kormanyos Nina, Schonborn Melinda, Szocs Monika Nikolett)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer