Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emma Marie GLOCK

Name: Emma Marie Glock
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2024/2025)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.87819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
333 meter35.65424/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024
500 meter51.36810/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
777 meter1:23.48109/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
1000 meter1:50.01818/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 3
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   333 meter: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG2
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter(1): 14th,   500 meter(2): 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG4
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th
09/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyJuniorinnen D
    333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 6th
19/03/24Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Juniorinnen/Junioren E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
35.65424/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Viertel Finale, Gruppe A 
35.72409/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
35.99009/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 2 
36.02224/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Halb Finale, Gruppe A 
36.37518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
37.33107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
37.43607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
37.73307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
38.02705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
38.35805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
38.46618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
38.55005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
500 meter
51.36810/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
51.50010/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.56310/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
52.70424/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
53.11224/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Super Final, Gruppe A 
53.99612/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
54.04119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
54.11321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
54.18319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
54.42508/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.46519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.48318/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 4 
54.63208/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
54.97621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
55.08012/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe C 
55.15719/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
55.53020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.81819/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionViertel Finale, Gruppe A 
56.03208/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
56.24219/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
57.25104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
58.00804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:12.61504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.48109/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.72209/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:24.10418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.31922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:25.41018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:25.88621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.35309/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:26.80022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:27.15207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:27.22607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.01818/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:52.38420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.96820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:01.36712/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe B 
2:05.83207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
 
3000 meter relay
YC19/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Marie Brümmer, Emma Marie Glock, Amelie Lang, Viktor Markovych)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo