Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Franziska ZANDER

Name: Franziska Zander
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.04209/11/14Rostock GERETR Junior Competition
333 meter35.03115/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
500 meter46.55111/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
777 meter1:16.28708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1
1000 meter1:37.02629/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships Germany
1500 meter2:30.80309/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors Germany

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 2
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior A / Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 9th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyDamen
    500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG2
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 17th
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Women
    500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter (1): 27th,   1500 meter (2): 24th
09/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyJuniorinnen A/B
    500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter(1): 2nd
19/03/24Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024A/B/C/S
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
47.05712/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe A 
47.09718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.15712/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
47.37618/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
47.43318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
47.58523/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.78110/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.80830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
47.95220/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.01207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
48.13107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.13723/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 2 
48.33118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
48.41621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
48.47823/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
48.67021/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.68409/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
48.72224/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Halb Finale, Gruppe A 
48.85024/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
48.87807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
49.14109/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.29718/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:08.79129/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.28708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:16.71119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.79819/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:18.68608/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:18.96719/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:19.50108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.02629/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.24812/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe A 
1:39.66124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.75910/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:39.83618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 4 
1:41.03107/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.36417/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
1:41.71122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:41.88117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
1:41.97830/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:42.00024/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:43.80807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:44.67724/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Super Final, Gruppe A 
1:45.40911/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.49118/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.51610/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.99418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.74121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.00807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.80309/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:35.95630/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:40.43610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:40.82909/03/24Rostock GERNational Championships Juniors GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:44.52020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:51.75020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:54.33423/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
2:58.82020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
3:02.65320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:57.60617/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Rafael Schlossareck, Katharina Ulrich, Franziska Zander)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.08519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Moritz Hartmann, Bent Schoob, Franziska Zander)
YC08/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Justus Bauer, Frida Kissmann, Charlotte Schulz, Franziska Zander)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro