Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Katia VARETTA

Name: Katia Varetta
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: France
Club: Lyon Glace Patinage, Lyon
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter53.63419/02/17Grenoble FRATroph�e National 4
777 meter1:27.17413/02/22Grenoble FRATrophee National #4
1000 meter1:52.01319/02/17Grenoble FRATroph�e National 4
1500 meter3:03.29531/03/22Lausanne SUITrophee des Villes Olimpiques 2022

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJu_B_A_Se_Women
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 10th,   1500 mètres: 9th
11/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1TN Poule 2
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 mètres: 17th,   1000 mètres: 21st,   1500 mètres: 17th
04/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4TN Poule 3
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 mètres: 14th,   777 mètres: 13th,   1000 mètres: 14th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
55.68006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
56.18206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3 
56.208/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
56.63306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
56.908/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
57.16304/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
57.61211/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe E 
57.92411/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
57.92704/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
58.08304/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
58.96711/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
777 meter
1:28.90104/02/24Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:30.86004/02/24Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:32.15904/02/24Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
 
1000 meter
1:57.20104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:57.20104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
1:57.20104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:57.20104/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe D 
1:58.209/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
2:00.01912/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:00.409/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:02.25805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
2:02.80212/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe E 
2:04.02712/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
2:06.83205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:10.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
3:14.308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:15.07411/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
3:20.86011/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
 
3000 meter relay
5:35.33604/02/24Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Finale, Groupe C 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseveri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
5:42.57512/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseveri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
P12/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseveri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
P04/02/23Fontenay-sous-Bois FRATrophee National 4Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(LGP: Mathis Boscher Precausta, Thibault Eseveri, Thomas Eseverri, Katia Varetta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo