Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jitte DUPONT

Name: Jitte Dupont
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter39.7919/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter54.4810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:27.94523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:53.60325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:53.11025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior ABC
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 12th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU14 Women
    500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie U14 Women
    500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 m SF: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
54.4810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
54.7510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
54.98224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 7 
55.0017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
55.2610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
55.46723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
55.48123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
55.62131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
55.6317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.7826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 4 
55.8202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.9226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
55.9726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.24124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
56.40524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.5817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
56.77430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.47631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
57.5202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
1:15.0702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:27.94523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:28.57723/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:29.42330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.72130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:41.39130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:53.60325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
1:54.1910/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:55.12923/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:55.16824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.1717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:56.5602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 3 
1:56.71925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:57.2517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:57.4017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:57.93731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
2:01.18323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:53.11025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.59224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(YDS: Jitte Dupont, Mirthe Michielsen, Ward Pétré, Bill Van Engeland)
 
3000 meter relay
4:51.0526/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Tilde De Vriendt, Jitte Dupont, Luna-Marie Lau, Mirthe Michielsen)
4:58.8317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Jitte Dupont, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen, Bill Van Engeland)
5:22.53725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG-BISCC: Jitte Dupont, Bill Van Engeland, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Katie-Anne Varga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer