Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alexander VAN BUREN

Name: Alexander Van Buren
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.77017/04/10Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter37.1622/02/14Brugge BELVlaams Kampioenschap 2014
500 meter46.72806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:26.4409/11/14Eindhoven NEDBenelux Cup 2
1000 meter1:37.57807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:33.92114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9th

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 10th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMen JA-Se
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 mètres: 9th,   1000 mètres: 10th,   1500 mètres: 11th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Senior-Masters
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 10th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.72806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
46.9010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
47.0610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
47.08505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.3226/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
47.3926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
47.4217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
47.6502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
47.78414/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
47.95805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
47.9602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.07605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
48.2117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.24014/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
48.4126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.6710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.8117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
50.6102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.50814/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
 
1000 meter
1:37.57807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:37.89704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.61215/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
1:40.02315/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:40.0917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:40.5102/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:40.92504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.3410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:49.3217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.99704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:33.92114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thFinale, Groupe B 
2:37.34806/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:39.89114/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:44.88406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.6117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Willem Dewagtere, Alexander Van Buren, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports