Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yarno KETELSLEGERS

Name: Yarno Ketelslegers
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter30.40111/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter41.36324/02/19Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
500 meter53.6905/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
777 meter1:23.65826/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:51.3005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5
1500 meter3:04.04327/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 16th
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames B/C+Jongens C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJongens C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumU16 Heren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie B
    1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
53.6905/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 2 
54.3505/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
55.48427/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 2 
55.8417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
56.0730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 2 
56.5917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.8430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:09.7117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:10.9130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
1:12.85627/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
1:21.49626/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:23.65826/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.52427/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:51.3005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 2 
1:51.78227/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
1:53.29726/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
1:53.86727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:54.9517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:57.8030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:59.9417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:04.21226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:07.1017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:07.70926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:09.67326/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
2:09.90727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
3:04.04327/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
3:04.76927/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:47.0005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(YDS B: Edoardo Detournay, Yarno Ketelslegers, Luna-Marie Lau, Lou Pirar)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.36727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(De Schaverdijn: Loy Cremers, Lowie Dekens, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen)
5:06.80727/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(YDS Hasselt: Loy Cremers, Yarno Ketelslegers, Zander Liekens, Jesse-Jan Rayen)
5:24.20126/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Tjorven De Vuyst, Yarno Ketelslegers, Zander Liekens, Sarah Vandenbulcke)
5:34.7717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Schaverdijn Hasselt: Lowie Dekens, Yarno Ketelslegers, Mirthe Michielsen, Hanne Rynders)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport