Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Montreal, Canada - 26-28 October 2012
Preliminaries 500 m (2) Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 60 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
104
GONG Qiuwen
CHN
42.970
Q
2.
146
Keita WATANABE
JPN
43.400
Q
3.
128
BÉRES Bence
HUN
43.412
4.
94
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
43.712
5.
188
Oleksandr ZHELTONOG
UKR
46.165
Race 61 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
102
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
41.890
Q
2.
159
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
43.047
Q
3.
133
Kirath SINGH
IND
47.041
4.
140
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
50.804
ADV
168
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
P
Race 62 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
193
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
42.224
Q
2.
180
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
42.516
Q
3.
152
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
43.282
4.
137
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
44.145
5.
114
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
44.320
Race 63 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
158
SIN Da Woon
KOR
42.834
Q
2.
174
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
42.971
Q
3.
166
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.012
q
4.
171
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.936
5.
124
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
45.603
Race 64 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
42.754
Q
2.
139
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
43.268
Q
3.
169
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.477
4.
119
Billy SIMMS
GBR
43.513
5.
151
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
44.629
Race 65 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
192
Travis JAYNER
USA
43.453
Q
2.
186
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
44.309
Q
3.
90
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
44.824
4.
123
Paul HERRMANN
GER
45.483
5.
147
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
46.032
Race 66 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
42.528
Q
2.
144
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
42.607
Q
3.
162
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
43.474
4.
129
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
43.960
5.
92
Ronald CALDECUTT
AUS
44.842
Race 67 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
CHEN Dequan
CHN
42.928
Q
2.
164
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.108
Q
3.
116
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
43.210
q
4.
178
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
44.058
5.
181
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.661
Race 68 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
98
Michael GILDAY
CAN
42.419
Q
2.
117
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.476
Q
3.
111
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
42.708
q
4.
143
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
42.830
5.
107
YU Jiyang
CHN
42.906
Race 69 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
194
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
42.953
Q
2.
120
Paul STANLEY
GBR
43.014
Q
3.
156
LEE Hanbin
KOR
43.109
q
4.
177
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
43.415
5.
183
Valentyn DANILOVSKYI
UKR
44.773
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters