Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Belgrade, Serbia - 9 January 2005
Heats 1000 m Men
Race 165, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
38
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
1:33.601
2.
68
Bulat VALIULLIN
RUS
1:33.665
3.
47
Yu MIURA
JPN
1:33.867
4.
36
Christoph MILZ
GER
1:34.006
5.
5
Yves DE SMET
BEL
1:40.707
Race 166, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
HAN Jialiang
CHN
1:32.145
2.
67
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:32.730
17
François HAMELIN
CAN
DQ
30
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
DQ
81
Bobby Joe LINDSEY
USA
DQ
Race 167, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:31.143
2.
44
Denis BELLOTTI
ITA
1:31.600
3.
49
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:31.723
4.
29
Didier OLICHON PERRAULT
FRA
1:33.720
5.
61
Roderick OOSTEN
NED
1:33.853
Race 168, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
1:33.357
2.
45
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:34.346
3.
31
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
1:36.648
4.
82
Benjamin KOCH
AUT
1:39.779
84
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
DQ
Race 169, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Quinyu ZHAO
CHN
1:35.041
2.
37
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:35.690
3.
85
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
1:36.716
4.
60
Jorrit OOSTEN
NED
1:50.768
79
Kyle CARR
USA
DQ
Race 170, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
KIM Hyun-Kon
KOR
1:33.148
2.
19
CUI Liang
CHN
1:34.623
3.
39
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
1:36.324
4.
46
Marco BERTOLDI
ITA
1:39.160
5.
78
Anton SIMON
UKR
1:40.044
Race 171, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
1:33.670
2.
32
Oliver HORSEPOOL
GBR
1:34.479
3.
69
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:34.852
4.
4
Dries CELIS
BEL
1:37.290
48
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
DQ
Race 172, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Mathieu GIROUX
CAN
1:32.238
2.
80
Jordan HINKE
USA
1:32.647
3.
83
Andre PULEC
AUT
1:32.864
4.
35
Paul HERRMANN
GER
1:32.966
5.
41
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:39.335
86
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
DNF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters