Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Changchun, China - 8-10 December 2000
 
Heats 500 m Men
 Race 49, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 Eric BEDARD  CAN43.151 
2.116 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN43.343
3.132 Richard GOERLITZ  AUS44.569
4.126 Alexander RYBALKO  KAZ54.541
 Race 50, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN42.578 
2.106 FENG Kai  CHN42.634
3.109 Denis ZASLAVSKY  ISR43.018
4.119 Grégory DURAND  FRA44.900
 Race 51, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 Rusty SMITH  USA42.786 
2.137 Takehiro KODERA  JPN42.941
3.129 SZANTO Kornel  HUN43.120
4.125 Dave VERSTEEG  NED44.555
5.130 Battulga OKTYABRI  MGL51.879
 Race 52, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.101 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA44.796 
2.113 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR45.320
3.128 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ46.041
4.122 Dane FRANCIS  AUS1:10.857
 Race 53, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Satoru TERAO  JPN43.157 
2.138 AN Jung-Hyun  KOR43.314
3.114 Nicky GOOCH  GBR44.089
4.139 Mark MCNEE  AUS44.874
 Race 54, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 MIN Ryoung  KOR44.111 
2.140 Matthew JASPER  GBR44.168
3.112 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA44.172
4.127 Igor KUTOVOI  KAZ46.604
124 Ildous KILDIAROV  RUSDQ
 Race 55, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Daniel WEINSTEIN  USA43.449 
2.108 LI Jia Jun  CHN43.498
3.121 Chol YUN  PRK44.030
4.118 Oleg GLEBOV  RUS44.357
5.123 Shaylen Aric CHAUHAN  GBR44.960
 Race 56, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Mathieu TURCOTTE  CAN42.917 
2.105 AN Yulong  CHN43.027
3.115 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR43.175
4.117 Anton TCHESHUKIN  RUS43.624
120 KNOCH Balazs  HUNDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec