Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 1995 - Gjøvik, Norway - 17-19 March 1995
 
Heats 1000 m Men
 Race 67, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Jason BRYS  BEL1:35.12 
2.126 SONG Jae-Kun  KOR1:35.38
3.116 Tibor BALINT  GBR1:35.62
4.132 Jun UEMATSU  JPN1:35.67
5.129 BATORGIL Batchuluun  MGL1:44.21
 Race 68, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.107 CHAE Ji-Hoon  KOR1:37.68 
2.120 Richard NIZIELSKI  AUS1:38.12
3.111 Aleksandr MIKLUKHA  UKR1:40.85
4.106 Artur SOLIENKO  BLR1:46.31
 Race 69, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jun-Ho LEE  KOR1:35.53 
2.134 Steven BRADBURY  AUS1:36.04
3.105 Martin NIKLAUS  SUI1:38.88
4.118 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA1:53.40
5.115 Vincent WOLVERS  NED-    
 Race 70, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Marc GAGNON  CAN1:32.22 
2.103 Hongbo ZHANG  CHN1:34.74
3.112 Mike MCMILLEN  NZL1:36.37
121 John COYLE  USADQ
 Race 71, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Frederic BLACKBURN  CAN1:31.75 
2.101 Nicky GOOCH  GBR1:31.82
3.102 Michele ANTONIOLI  ITA1:31.96
4.123 Daniel JANSSON  SWE1:34.04
 Race 72, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Eric FLAIM  USA1:33.26 
2.104 Bjornar ELGETUN  NOR1:33.86
3.133 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:11.45
124 Marc VELZEBOER  NEDDQ
 Race 73, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Yusuke IMAI  JPN1:33.35 
2.110 Sylvain GAGNON  CAN1:33.50
3.117 Mirko VUILLERMIN  ITA1:34.19
4.128 Sergey KOBYZEV  RUS1:37.37
 Race 74, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA1:47.96 
2.135 Arian NACHBAR  GER1:48.27
3.122 Patrick FALK  AUT1:49.89
130 Willy O'REILLY  GBRDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro