Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Quebec City, QC, Canada - 29-31 October 2010
Preliminaries 1000 m (1) Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Ayuko ITO
JPN
1:35.572
Q
2.
24
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
1:35.717
Q
3.
26
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
1:35.750
4.
49
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:36.287
Race 2 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
1:34.657
Q
2.
27
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
1:35.060
Q
3.
47
Jessica AUSMA
NED
1:35.559
q
4.
33
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:37.071
Race 3 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
ZHAO Nannan
CHN
1:33.357
Q
2.
8
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
1:33.461
Q
3.
45
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:33.802
q
4.
52
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
1:33.906
Race 4 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
29
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1:35.302
Q
2.
13
FAN Kexin
CHN
1:35.509
Q
3.
53
Liya STEPANOVA
RUS
1:35.736
4.
22
Efi PAPAKONSTANTI
GER
1:39.168
Race 5 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:36.240
Q
2.
64
Morgan IZYKOWSKI
USA
1:36.427
Q
3.
40
Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
1:36.604
4.
57
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
1:36.667
Race 6 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
60
Lana GEHRING
USA
1:33.903
Q
2.
43
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
1:34.028
Q
3.
55
Yulia KICHAPOVA
RUS
1:34.121
q
4.
6
Valérie LAMBERT
CAN
1:34.356
Race 7 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
1:40.385
Q
2.
32
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:40.516
Q
3.
20
Josephine MESCHNIK
GER
1:40.686
Race 8 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
Alyson DUDEK
USA
1:35.169
Q
2.
16
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:35.254
Q
3.
38
Sayuri SHIMIZU
JPN
1:35.341
q
4.
21
Elisa LENKE
GER
1:37.503
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters