Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD MASTERS GAMES - Bormio, Italy - 12-14 January 2024

Overall Classification MEN 30
RankNameAffil
1. Vincent JEANNE  FRA
2. Michael BURDEKIN  USA
3. Willem DEWAGTERE  BEL
4. Selim TANRIKULU  BEL
5. Antoine SMERILLI  FRA
6. Matteo COMPAGNONI  ITA
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 35
RankNameAffil
1. Bartosz KONOPKO  POL
2. Ken BRONSELAER  BEL
3. Jin Sung KIM  USA
4. Cedric DELAMARRE  FRA
5. Sean MCCONNELL  GER
6. Ben YOUNG  CAN
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 40
RankNameAffil
1. Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB
2. Paul BRIMLEY  USA
3. Craig POLLOCK  CAN
4. Juice ORTIZ  USA
5. Jérôme GASS  FRA
6. Grégory THENAULT  FRA
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 45
RankNameAffil
1. Alain BEAULIEU  CAN
2. David CURTET  FRA
3. Karol ZIMA  SVK
4. Yan TRAVERSY  CAN
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 50
RankNameAffil
1. Martin BEAUDRY  CAN
2. Frode MIDJO  NOR
3. Rob BINNS  CAN
4. Andrew NICHOLSON  NZL
5. Martin NIKLAUS  SUI
6. Ronald DE GRAAF  NED
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 55
RankNameAffil
1. Armand ROBIN  FRA
2. Erich INHELDER  SUI
3. Bjorn FJELNSETH  NOR
4. Giuseppe PICCHIARELLI  ITA
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 60
RankNameAffil
1. Keith WRIGHT  GBR
2. Robert BLACK  AUS
3. Martin AULIFF  AUS
4. Bruno WINZELER  SUI
5. James KEOGH  AUS
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 65
RankNameAffil
1. Nigel WINSTANLEY  GBR
2. Patrick MURPHY  CAN
3. Peter GREWAL  GBR
4. Jack Allen TORREY  USA
5. Hans-Peter BASLER  SUI
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN 70
RankNameAffil
1. Christian GUINEL  FRA
2. Otto FUSS  GER
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 30
RankNameAffil
1. Debora SECCHI  ITA
2. Jessica CHU  CAN
3. Jip SPEL  NED
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 35
RankNameAffil
1. Karolina KONOPKO  POL
2. Dieuwertje DETZ  NED
3. Claudia HENCKEL  NED
4. Krista DE ROO  NED
5. Celeste MILNER  AUS
6. Anushka MERCHANT  IND
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 40
RankNameAffil
1. Marleen HENDRIKS  NED
2. Fiona HARRISON  GBR
3. Ulrike KLEIN  GER
4. Aneta GLUCHOWSKA  POL
5. Katia VARETTA  FRA
6. Annemarie VAN HAESTREGT  NED
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 45
RankNameAffil
1. Angelika LENZLINGER  SUI
2. Roos-Marie VAN GERVEN  NED
3. Barbara BALDISSERA  ITA
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 50
RankNameAffil
1. Kim REID  CAN
2. Katia COLTURI  ITA
3. Lise BOUCHARD  CAN
4. Saskia KOLKMAN  NED
5. Susanne KAMPP  DNK
6. Marinella CANCLINI  ITA
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 55
RankNameAffil
1. Sylvie MALTAIS  CAN
2. An MOMMAERTS  BEL
3. Sarantuya RAVDAN  MGL
4. Vanessa GOODSIR  AUS
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 60
RankNameAffil
1. Gundi PAWASSERAT  GER
2. Diane SILZER  CAN
3. Jackelaine HUMBER  CAN
4. Hilles HAMERSLEY  CAN
5. Erdenetuya NYAMBUU  MGL
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 65
RankNameAffil
1. Carolyn PHILLIPS  AUS
2. Iris LUDWIG-NEMETH  GER
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN 70
RankNameAffil
1. Linda BRODERSEN  AUS
2. Altantsetseg LUVSANLKHAGVA  MGL
Overall Classification
 
 
Overall Classification MEN GROUP 1
RankNameAffil
1. Vincent JEANNE  FRA
2. Bartosz KONOPKO  POL
3. Ken BRONSELAER  BEL
4. Alain BEAULIEU  CAN
5. Michael BURDEKIN  USA
6. Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB
Overall Classification
1500 meter | 500 meter | 1000 meter
 
 
Overall Classification MEN GROUP 2
RankNameAffil
1. Martin BEAUDRY  CAN
2. Frode MIDJO  NOR
3. Rob BINNS  CAN
4. Martin NIKLAUS  SUI
5. Andrew NICHOLSON  NZL
6. Keith WRIGHT  GBR
Overall Classification
1500 meter | 500 meter | 1001(777) meter
 
 
Overall Classification WOMEN
RankNameAffil
1. Karolina KONOPKO  POL
2. Debora SECCHI  ITA
3. Marleen HENDRIKS  NED
4. Fiona HARRISON  GBR
5. Dieuwertje DETZ  NED
6. Claudia HENCKEL  NED
Overall Classification
1500 meter | 500 meter | 1000 meter
 
 
.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer