Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
Heats 1000 m Women
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 57 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Michelle VELZEBOER
NED
1:43.951
Q
2.
34
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:44.031
Q
3.
46
Valentina ASCIC
CRO
1:44.124
4.
91
Svitlana REPETSKA
UKR
1:45.705
Race 58 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:35.148
Q
2.
85
PARK Jiwon
KOR
1:36.616
Q
3.
79
Aurelie LEVEQUE
FRA
1:37.110
4.
80
Ching Yan LAM
HKG
1:38.357
5.
111
Hedvig HILDE
NOR
1:57.465
Race 59 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
1:32.015
Q
2.
60
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
1:33.403
Q
3.
37
Ami HIRAI
JPN
1:33.721
ADV
4.
107
BATTULGA Gereltuya
MGL
1:40.036
76
Hyo Jin KIM
AUS
P
Race 60 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
GONG Li
CHN
1:34.391
Q
2.
2
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
1:34.483
Q
3.
26
Nikola MAZUR
POL
1:34.721
4.
90
Uliana DUBROVA
UKR
1:34.874
Race 61 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
1:33.239
Q
2.
6
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
1:33.301
Q
3.
69
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
1:36.072
4.
56
Alina AZHGALIYEVA
KAZ
1:36.240
5.
109
Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG
THA
1:38.715
Race 62 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Corinne STODDARD
USA
1:34.158
Q
2.
35
WANG Ye
CHN
1:34.357
Q
3.
49
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
1:34.636
4.
67
Katarina BURIC
CRO
1:37.396
5.
125
Annabelle GREEN
GBR
1:40.218
Race 63 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:36.530
Q
2.
13
DanaƩ BLAIS
CAN
1:36.912
Q
3.
50
Julie LETAI
USA
1:38.398
4.
33
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
1:39.790
Race 64 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
KIM Gilli
KOR
1:33.013
Q
2.
131
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1:33.523
Q
3.
43
Tineke DEN DULK
BEL
1:35.112
4.
114
Betty MOESKE
GER
1:35.140
54
SOMODI Maja Dora
HUN
P
Race 65 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
1:35.295
Q
2.
27
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
1:35.372
Q
3.
36
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
1:36.881
4.
134
Amelia CHUA
SGP
1:42.336
5.
119
Tamara TOKAROVA
SVK
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters