Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
Race 132 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
Bas VAN DER VALK
NED
42.804
Q
2.
94
Xavier LAWRENCE
USA
43.055
q
3.
32
Lukas KOBUCH
GER
44.659
4.
20
Jan KOVACIC
CRO
46.623
5.
21
Martin PRANTL
CRO
-
Race 133 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
CZANK-VARGA Benjamin
HUN
43.361
Q
2.
77
Adam MUCHLADO
POL
43.608
3.
49
Nurlan KAIRBEKOV
KAZ
43.623
4.
24
Franck Edward Julien TEKAM
FRA
44.964
Race 134 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
Yuta FUCHIGAMI
JPN
44.282
Q
2.
68
Noah VAN RIET
NED
44.367
3.
1
Ihan YOO
AUS
45.173
4.
81
Tibor KOMERICKI
SLO
46.581
85
Chonlachart TAPROM
THA
P
Race 135 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK
BEL
43.488
Q
2.
86
Muhammed BOZDAG
TUR
43.648
3.
22
Matej POPL
CZE
44.401
4.
23
Marek PROCHÁZKA
CZE
44.537
9
Assen GYUROV
BUL
P
Race 136 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
Shomu SASAKI
JPN
42.559
Q
2.
73
Linus August RISNES
NOR
43.946
3.
57
Valters KANBERGS
LAT
44.110
4.
3
Warre NOIRON
BEL
-
79
Brandon Yan Kai POK
SGP
P
Race 137 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
Aibek TEMIRKHAN
KAZ
43.006
Q
2.
47
Teruhisa MIYOSHI
JPN
43.063
q
3.
88
Toprak Efe EROGLU
TUR
43.543
4.
90
Daniil BERGIN
UKR
44.219
5.
26
Elliot BAKER
GBR
44.875
Race 138 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
69
Leon VISSER
NED
44.667
Q
2.
28
Willem MURRAY
GBR
44.801
3.
31
Brandon JAHN
GER
45.630
4.
11
Maxim MAXIMOV
BUL
1:02.103
8
Ivan DONCHEV
BUL
P
Race 139 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Tobias WOLF
AUT
44.296
Q
2.
92
Rostyslav LEONTENKO
UKR
44.504
3.
84
Jakub KARABIN
SVK
45.519
4.
40
Eklavya JAGAL
IND
45.676
5.
61
Ernestas CECH
LTU
1:06.930
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters