Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Gdansk, Poland - 16-18 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 108     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 CANADA  CAN7:02.074Q
 3Steven DUBOIS
 4Pascal DION
 22Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
 24Félix ROUSSEL
2.15 POLAND  POL7:02.167Q
 15Diane SELLIER
 35Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
 59Michal NIEWINSKI
 132Felix PIGEON
3.16 FRANCE  FRA7:03.866
 30Quentin FERCOQ
 39Sébastien LEPAPE
 106Etienne BASTIER
 107Tristan NAVARRO
4.17 BELGIUM  BEL7:04.348
 12Stijn DESMET
 75Warre VAN DAMME
 94Adriaan DEWAGTERE
 95Enzo PROOST
 Race 109     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 KOREA  KOR7:07.220Q
 1PARK Jiwon
 5KIM Taesung
 26JANG Sungwoo
 128SEO Yi Ra
2.19 ITALY  ITA7:07.416Q
 37Luca SPECHENHAUSER
 48Mattia ANTONIOLI
 49Andrea CASSINELLI
 50Thomas NADALINI
3.20 HUNGARY  HUN7:09.126
 53NOGRADI Bence
 68BONTOVICS Balazs
 74TIBORCZ Daniel
 117JASZAPATI Peter
4.21 TURKIYE  TUR7:10.950
 31Furkan AKAR
 76Metehan ATAN
 133Muhammed BOZDAG
 134Murat TAHTACI
22 CUP  ISUTrack
 Race 110     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 UNITED STATES  USA7:17.199Q
 65Andrew HEO
 67Daniel YOON
 81Wesley PARK
 82Marcus HOWARD
2.25 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:17.524Q
 11Denis NIKISHA
 40Nurtilek KAZHGALI
 44Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
 124Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
3.26 CHINA  CHN7:17.632ADV
 172LI Xinyu
 174ZHANG Bohao
 175ZHANG Tianyi
 176ZHANG Xinzhe
27 UKRAINE  UKRYC
 71Oleh HANDEI
 80Danylo FEDORENKO
 136Rostyslav LEONTENKO
 169Daniil BERGIN
 Race 111     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 NETHERLANDS  NED7:13.735Q
 14Friso EMONS
 34Teun BOER
 73Bram STEENAART
 184Daan KOS
2.29 JAPAN  JPN7:15.400Q
 21Shogo MIYATA
 28Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 42Kosei HAYASHI
 182Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.30 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR7:18.975
 41Niall TREACY
 70Peter RICHES
 108Theo COLLINS
 109Jonathan MOODY
4.31 BULGARIA  BUL7:37.646
 84Ivan DONCHEV
 89Maxim MAXIMOV
 98Assen GYUROV
 99Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
22 CUP  ISUTrack


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV