Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Gdansk, Poland - 16-18 February 2024
 
Preliminaries 500 m (1) Men
  11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 FĂ©lix ROUSSEL  CAN42.228Q
2.73 Bram STEENAART  NED42.374Q
3.94 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL43.533ADV
4.91 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT43.573
21 Shogo MIYATA  JPNP
 Race 2     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN41.879Q
2.151 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ42.291Q
3.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN42.409q
4.71 Oleh HANDEI  UKR42.424
5.181 Xin SUI  HKG43.507
 Race 3     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL41.708Q
2.65 Andrew HEO  USA41.800Q
3.177 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR41.890q
4.190 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT43.432
5.89 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL43.579
 Race 4     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.068Q
2.29 Brendan COREY  AUS41.590Q
3.103 Martin KOLENC  CRO41.755q
4.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL42.594
5.172 LI Xinyu  CHN42.672
 Race 5     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL41.605Q
2.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ41.812Q
3.133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR43.185 
4.115 Chengrui YANG  HKG43.213
 Race 6     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.020Q
2.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE42.122Q
3.134 Murat TAHTACI  TUR42.239q
4.72 Caleb PARK  USA42.851
5.48 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:06.293
 Race 7     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Teun BOER  NED41.393Q
2.127 LEE Jeongmin  KOR41.708Q
3.182 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN41.795q
4.136 Rostyslav LEONTENKO  UKR43.498
 Race 8     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 KIM Taesung  KOR41.671Q
2.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED41.878Q
3.55 LI Kun  CHN42.317q
4.109 Jonathan MOODY  GBR42.976
 Race 9     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT41.507Q
2.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR41.627Q
3.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL42.637q
4.163 Ernestas CECH  LTU44.367
5.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:00.373
 Race 10     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Diane SELLIER  POL42.553Q
2.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA42.656Q
3.176 ZHANG Xinzhe  CHN42.858
4.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR43.158
 Race 11     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN41.444Q
2.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA41.826Q
3.189 SZIGETI Adam  HUN43.159 
4.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR43.429
5.152 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL46.688


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports