Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP 5 - Dresden, Germany - 9-11 February 2024
Quarterfinals 2000 m Relay Mixed
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 43 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
KOREA
KOR
2:39.056
Q
25
LEE So-Youn
85
PARK Jiwon
126
KIM Gun Woo
128
SEO Yi Ra
2.
36
UNITED STATES
USA
2:39.314
Q
5
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
10
Corinne STODDARD
65
Andrew HEO
82
Marcus HOWARD
3.
37
GERMANY
GER
2:45.438
60
Lisa ECKSTEIN
63
Yanghun Ben JUNG
111
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
114
Betty MOESKE
4.
38
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
3:03.555
11
Denis NIKISHA
59
Madina ZHANBUSINOVA
63
Yana KHAN
124
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
Race 44 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
39
NETHERLANDS
NED
2:38.522
Q
1
Suzanne SCHULTING
8
Xandra VELZEBOER
14
Friso EMONS
38
Kay HUISMAN
2.
40
BELGIUM
BEL
2:40.002
Q
3
Hanne DESMET
12
Stijn DESMET
43
Tineke DEN DULK
94
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
3.
41
JAPAN
JPN
2:40.539
28
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
42
Kosei HAYASHI
83
Mirei NAKASHIMA
127
Rika KANAI
4.
42
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
2:41.409
41
Niall TREACY
125
Annabelle GREEN
126
Holly HOYLAND
177
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
5.
43
NORWAY
NOR
2:53.343
111
Hedvig HILDE
128
Guro Samdahl MELHUUS
164
Fredrik PEDERSEN
187
Linus August RISNES
Race 45 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
46
FRANCE
FRA
2:41.257
Q
30
Quentin FERCOQ
69
Gwendoline DAUDET
79
Aurelie LEVEQUE
107
Tristan NAVARRO
2.
47
ITALY
ITA
2:41.290
Q
34
Elisa CONFORTOLA
37
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
44
Gloria IORIATTI
49
Andrea CASSINELLI
3.
48
CROATIA
CRO
2:45.675
46
Valentina ASCIC
67
Katarina BURIC
103
Martin KOLENC
104
Ivan MARTINIC
49
POLAND
POL
DNF
15
Diane SELLIER
26
Nikola MAZUR
27
Kamila STORMOWSKA
59
Michal NIEWINSKI
Race 46 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
50
CHINA
CHN
2:41.610
Q
35
WANG Ye
55
LI Kun
100
ZHANG Jianing
174
ZHANG Bohao
2.
51
CANADA
CAN
2:41.756
Q
3
Steven DUBOIS
19
Claudia GAGNON
21
Renee Marie STEENGE
22
Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
3.
52
HUNGARY
HUN
2:42.168
47
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
49
KONYA Zsofia
116
CSIZMADIA Mark
117
JASZAPATI Peter
4.
53
UKRAINE
UKR
2:44.343
57
Yelyzaveta SYDORKO
71
Oleh HANDEI
80
Danylo FEDORENKO
89
Kseniya ADAMENKO
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters