Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 5 - Dresden, Germany - 9-11 February 2024
 
Heats 1000 m (1) Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 17 skaters)
 Race 21     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Steven DUBOIS  CAN1:26.167Q
2.127 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:26.393Q
3.55 LI Kun  CHN1:26.478 
4.82 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:26.548
5.99 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL1:27.238
 Race 22     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN1:24.690Q
2.37 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA1:24.809Q
3.34 Teun BOER  NED1:26.134 
4.128 SEO Yi Ra  KOR1:26.169
5.168 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR1:28.097
 Race 23     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:25.794Q
2.32 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:26.200Q
3.15 Diane SELLIER  POL1:26.401
4.72 Caleb PARK  USA1:26.758
5.116 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:27.315
 Race 24     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:25.841Q
2.8 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:25.954Q
3.35 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:26.069 
4.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:26.909
5.172 LI Xinyu  CHN1:27.016
 Race 25     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 PARK Jiwon  KOR1:25.164Q
2.182 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN1:25.180Q
3.176 ZHANG Xinzhe  CHN1:25.543q
4.38 Kay HUISMAN  NED1:25.548
5.124 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:25.736
 Race 26     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:25.403Q
2.59 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:25.544Q
3.61 Radek FAJKUS  CZE1:25.923q
4.108 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:26.342
5.133 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:26.418
 Race 27     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:25.750Q
2.50 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:25.863Q
3.81 Wesley PARK  USA1:26.014q
4.74 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN1:26.218
5.170 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV